Where to worship

The Book of Common Prayer
     from Coast to Coast

It is sometimes difficult for Prayer Book visitors or newcomers to a district to discover a church where they can feel comfortable with the liturgy. We hope that this partial listing of parishes, supplied by local PBSC branches or by the parishes themselves, will be of value and a blessing to all who love the Book of Common Prayer and support its continued use in our church. You should probably call first to confirm that service times and other information are up-to-date.

Please note that in addition to the Anglican Church of Canada, the Anglican Catholic Church is also represented in this list. Listed churches of the Anglican Catholic Church are clearly designated. For more information about the Anglican Catholic Church, visit The Traditional Anglican Church of Canada and The Anglican Catholic Church.

Unless otherwise noted, only BCP services are shown.

  1. Alberta
  2. British Columbia (mainland)
  3. British Columbia (Vancouver Island)
  4. Manitoba
  5. New Brunswick
  6. Newfoundland
  7. Nova Scotia
  8. Ontario
  9. Prince Edward Island
  10. Quebec
  11. Saskatchewan
  12. Yukon

 

ALBERTA


Balzac

St Clement   (403) 281-4812 | haffende@telus.net | www.calgary.anglican.ca/Parishes/BalzacStClement.html
9 am HC, 10 am MP (1st); 10 am HC – all others


Banff

St George in the Pines   (403) 762-2128 |  gbelcher@stgeorgesinthepines.org | www.stgeorgesinthepines.org
HC 8 & 10 am (alternates BCP/BAS)

Calgary

St James  6351 Ranchview Drive NW (403) 239-0104 | office@stjamescalgary.com | stjamescalgary.com
Sunday – 8am Holy Eucharist

St Augustine’s  7602 22A Street SE  (403) 279-3105 |  staugcal@aol.com | www.staugcal.ab.ca
BCP Eucharist at 9:30 AM every Sunday

Grace Anglican  7642 22 Street SE  (403) 457-3811 | http://www.graceanglicancalgary.ca
Sunday – BCP Eucharist at 9:00AM

St Peter   903 – 75th Avenue SW  (403) 252-0393 |  rodgers@stpeters.calgary.ab.cawww.stpeters.calgary.ab.ca
Sunday – 8 am HC; 10 HC once a month;   Thurs – 9.30 am HC

St Andrew   1611 St Andrew’s Place NW  (403) 282-3234  standrw1@telus.net
8 am HC; 10.30 am HC (2nd), MP (3rd)


Edmonton

All Saints Cathedral   10035 – 103rd Street (780) 428-6323 |  asac@telusplanet.net
8 am HC; 7 pm Choral Evensong (1st)

St John the Evangelist 11111-57 Ave (780) 434-8955
Sundays: 8am (said) 11am (sung)
Wednesday at 10am (said, in the Chapel)

St Michael and All Angels 5003- 146th Ave (780) 478-6741
9 am & 11 am HC – ( 10 am HC only mid-June through early Sept)

The Parish of Christ Church 12116- 102nd Ave (780) 488-1118
Sunday, 8:00 a.m. and Thursday, 11:00 a.m

St Stephen the Martyr 11725 – 93 street T5G 1E2
uses the Book of Common Prayer exclusively in all worship

Sundays: 8:30 am – Morning Prayer,  9:00 am – High Mass, 7:00 pm – Evensong
Thursdays: 10:30 am – Low Mass
Feast Days: 12:00 noon – Low Mass (on the days they fall)


Fort McMurray

All Saints   9902 Manning Ave . (780) 743-3171|  allsaint@shaw.cawww.allsaintsanglican.ca
10.30 HC (alternates with BAS)


Fort Saskatechwan

St George   10029 – 99th Ave . (780) 998-3260 |  stgeorgefortsask-office@shaw.ca
Sunday- 8.30 am HC;   Mon-Thur – 8.30 am MP;   Thur – 7 pm HC


Lethbridge

St Augustine 411 11th Street S. (403) 327-3970 | office@staug.org
Sunday 8am HC; Thurs 9.30 am HC. Tues-Fri. 8.20 am MP. Also Evensong on several Sundays


Medicine Hat

St Barnabas   635 – 4th Street SE (403) 526-7713 | office@stbarnabasmedicinehat.cawww.stbarnabasmedicinehat.ca
8.30 am HC


Taber

St Theodore   5120 – 44th Ave . (403) 223-2417 |  wil@sttheos.com
8 am HC (MP 2nd of even months)

 


BRITISH COLUMBIA (mainland)

Abbotsford

Saint Matthew’s Anglican Church     2087 McMillan Road, V2S 4Y3. (604) 853-6746 | office@stmatthewsanglicanchurch.com  | www.stmatthewsanglicanchurch.com

Sundays – Holy Eucharist at 8:30 am (we change to 8:45 am in September)
Tuesdays – Morning Prayer at 9:00 am (2nd level)
Wednesdays – Holy Communion at 10:am


Delta

St Cuthbert   11601 – 82nd Ave . (604) 594-8822 |  rev_stc@telus.net
8 am HC

 

Halfmoon Bay

St. Columba of Iona [Anglican Catholic Church] 8833 Redrooffs Road (604) 551-4660
drm274@hotmail.com  |  http://traditionalanglican.ca/parishes/halfmoon.htm
Sunday – 11:00am HC


North Peace

St Martin   10364 – 100th St, Fort St John . (250) 785-6471 |  emelby@telus.netwww.northpeaceanglican.com
Sunday – 11.30 am HC  1st, 2nd & 4th;   Weds – 10 am HC

Church of the Good Shepherd – Taylor
9.30 am  HC/MP alternates, also alternates BCP/BAS

St Matthias – Cecil Lake
3 pm – 3rd Sunday

 

Pitt Meadows

St. Bride’s [Anglican Catholic Church] in Pitt Meadows Hertiage Church, 12109 Harris Road (604) 551-4660
drm274@hotmail.com |  http://parishofstbride.webs.com
Sunday – 1:00pm (alternates HC with EP) Call to verify


Surrey

St Mark   12953 – 20th Ave . (604) 535-8841 |  office@stmarkbc.org | www.stmarkbc.org
Sunday – 8 am HC;   Weds – 10 am HC

St Michael   12996 – 60th Ave . (604) 591-8323 |  saintmichaels@telus.net
8.30 am HC;   At major festivals one service is always BCP


Tsawwassen

St David   1115 – 51A Street, Delta . (604) 943-4737 |  stdavids@dcnet.comwww.stdavidsdelta.com
Sunday – 8am HC;   Fifth Sunday of the month – 10am HC;   Wednesday – 11 am  HC


Westbank

St George   3690 Brown Road (250) 768-5818 |  stgeorges@shaw.ca
8 am 1st MP; 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th HC


Vancouver

St. John’s (Vancouver)   5350 Baillie St., Vancouver BC (604) 731-4966 | norahjohnston@shaw.ca
Sunday 7:30 AM Holy Communion BCP; Tuesday 5:30 PM Evensong BCP and dinner
http://www.stjohnsvancouver.org/

Holy Trinity   1440 West 12th Ave. Vancouver V6H 1M8  | (604) 731-3221 | reception@holytrinityvancouver.org | www.holytrinityvancouver.org   |  https://www.facebook.com/htacv  |  https://twitter.com/htvancouver  | 1st Sunday in the month: 9.45am Holy Communion; 2nd Sunday in the month: 10.30am Holy Communion; 3rd Sunday in the month: 10.30am Morning Prayer (sung); 5th Sunday in the month: 10.30am Holy Communion; Thursdays 10 am (Holy Communion)


North Vancouver

St. Martin’s  195 East Windsor Road (604) 985-5919 | admin@saintmartins.ca | www.saintmartins.ca
Sunday 8:00 AM & 10:00AM (BCP every Sunday except the Fifth Sunday of the month, when it occurs)


West Vancouver

St Francis-in-the-Wood   4773 South Piccadilly Road  (604) 922-3531 |  stfrancis@telus.net
Sunday – 8 am HC (9am at Easter);   Mon-Fri – 7 am MP;   Mon – Thur – 5.30 pm EP (BCP on request)

 

BRITISH COLUMBIA (Vancouver Island)


Cobble Hill

St John the Baptist   3295 Cobble Hill Road . (250) 743-3095 |  stjohns.church@telus.net
8 am HC; 11 am  HC  1st & 3rd, MP 2nd & 4th


Colwood

Church of the Advent   510 Mountview Ave . (250) 474-3031 |  churchoftheadvent@telus.net
8.30 am HC

Comox

St Peter   218 Church Street .  (250) 339-2925 |  stpeters@mars.ark.com
8 am HC
St Saviour   Denman Island – 10.30 am (2nd & 4th)

Courtenay

St John the Divine   579 – 5th Street (250) 334-4331 |  patmos@island.net
Sunday – 8 & 10 am HC;   Weds – 10 am HC

Ladysmith

St John the Evangelist   (250) 245-5512 |  rwestaway@bc.anglican.ca
8 am HC

Lantzville

St Philip by the Sea   7113 Lantzville Road . (250) 390-3641 |  stphil@shaw.ca
8am HC

Metchosin

St Mary of the Incarnation   4125 Metchosin Road . (250) 474-4119 |  st-mary@slandnet.com
8.30 am HC

Nanaimo

St Paul   100 Chapel Street . (250)  753-2523 |  stpaul@bc.anglican.ca
Sunday – 8am HC (except 5th); 10.30 am MP (5th);   Weds – 11am HC

Nanoose Bay

St Mary   2600 Powder Point Road .  (250) 468-5684 |  stmarynb@island.net
Sunday – 11 am HC (except 1st);   Weds – 9.30 am HC;   8.30 am HC (July & Aug – replaces 11 am)


Port Alberni

Trinity Church  4766 5th Ave. | V9Y 1S9 | (250) 724-4921 | trinityportalberni@shaw.ca

Sundays… Eucharist, First Sunday, 10am
Wednesdays…Eucharist, 10am


Qualicum Beach

St Mark   138 Hoylake Road W.  (250) 752-5414 |  rectorsm@island.net
Sunday – 8.30 am HC; 10 am HC (2nd);    Weds – 11.30 am HC

Quamichan

St Peter   5800 Church Road . (250) 746-6262 |  stpeterschurch@shaw.ca
8 am HC


Saanichton

St Mary’s   1973 Cultra Ave Saanichton V8M 1L7   (250) 652-1611 | stmarys@pacificcoast.net | stmaryssaanicthon.bc.ca
BCP Holy Communion Service (spoken) every Sunday at 8:00 a.m.
BCP Holy Communion Service (choral) at 10:30 a.m. on the Second and Fourth Sunday of each month.

St Stephen’s   7921 St. Stephen’s Lane Saanichton V8M 2C3 (250) 652-4311 | ststephens@uniserve.com | ststephensangilcan.net
BCP Holy Communion Service at 9:00 a.m. on the First and Third Sunday of each month.

Victoria

Christ Church Cathedral  911 Quadra Street . (250) 383-2714 |  cath4vic@telus.net
Eucharists on Mondays and Tuesdays at 12:15, Morning Prayer on Mondays, Tuesdays and Fridays at 8:45 am,
Evening Prayer on Mondays and Tuesdays at 5:15 pm.
Sunday BCP services are the Eucharist at 11:00 am and Choral Evensong at 4:30 pm.

St Peter’s Lakehill  3939 St Peter’s Road, Victoria | (250) 384-7757 stpeterlakehill@bc.anglican.ca
9 am

 

MANITOBA

Christ Church 7 Dalton St, Austin, MB | 1 204 843 2471 | rsbengry@me.com | www.anglican-ccpa.com
Sunday worship at 1:30 pm

St Andrew 374 River Road, St Andrew  (204) 334-5700
St Andrew – St Andrew – 11.15 am -1st & 3rd HC; 2nd & 4th MP; 5th MP & Litany;
St Matthew – Cloverdale – 3 pm HC, 3rd Sunday of month Apl-Dec.

Winnipeg

St Andrew (Woodhaven) 2700 Portage Ave | (204) 832-0117 | standrew@mts.net | www.standrewanglicanwoodhaven.ca/ | All services (MP & 2 of HC)

St Michael and All Angels 300 Hugo Street North (204) 452-4227 | stmichaelswinnipeg@shaw.ca | www.members.shaw.ca/stmichaelswinnipeg

St Stephen 220 Hemsdale Ave . (204) 661-2432 | ssac@mts.net
8.30 am HC in winter; 9.30 am HC (alternates) in summer

 

NEW BRUNSWICK


Miramichi Area

Parish of Derby and Blackville | (506) 843-6022 | parishofdandb@bellaliant.net | crosspurposes.ca

  • St. Peter’s, Millerton, 4947 Route 108, Millerton
  • Holy Trinity, Blackville, 298 Main St, Blackville
  • St. Agnes’, Gray Rapids, 914 Route 118, Gray Rapids

Times of worship -services rotate between the three congregations with Celebrations of the Holy Eucharist. Check parish website for current schedule or contact the parish by phone or email, Daily Offices and Saints Days and special celebrations as announced on Sundays. Current copy of Sunday bulletins also available on Parish website.

St John the Evangelist Anglican Church Route 117, Bay du Vin, N.B. E1N 5M2 (Miramichi Area) | 506-228-1049
Sunday 11AM HC

Fredericton

Christ Church Cathedral
168 Church Street | (506) 450-8500 | office@christchurchcathedral.com
Sundays – 8 am HC; 10 am HC twice monthly, Mattins on the 5th Sunday.
(Inquire with the cathedral about the schedule for high feast days such as Christmas & Easter)

St Mary 770 McEvoy Street  (506) 472-4661 | kstockal@nbnet.nb.ca | www.stmarysfredericton.ca
Sundays – 9 & 10.30 am HC; Wednesday – 7 pm

St Peter 2365 Woodstock Road . (506) 450-9687 | spph@nb.aibn.ca | www.stpeterfredericton.nb.ca
Sundays – 8 & 11 am – HC; Wednesday – 7 pm

Holy Trinity – Nasonworth 1275 Rte 101 Highway . (506) 453-1319 | holytrinity@nb.aibn.com
8.30 & 10 am (Prayer Book Lectionary used for both Holy Communion and daily offices)

Keswick Ridge/Zealand

Parish of Bright (506) 363-5330
All Saints 150 Crocks Point Road, Keswick Ridge
9 am (with Revised Common Lectionary)

Saint Paul 1403 Rte 104, Zealand father-cparsons@hotmail.ca
10.30 am

Moncton

St George 51 Church Street . (506) 885-5209 | parishofmoncton@nb.aibn.com
Sundays: 8AM Holy Eucharist, 9:15 AM Morning Prayer, 10:00AM Holy Eucharist, 5:00PM Evening Prayer
Thursdays 10:00 AM Holy Eucharist
Holy Days: As announced
Daily Offices of Morning and Evening Prayer, from Monday to Friday, at 8:30AM and 5:00PM.

St Philip 30 Lynch Street . (506) 388-1683
Sundays – 8.15 am MP; 8.30 & 10.30 am HC; Wednesday – 9.15 MP; 9.30 am HC

St Andrews

All Saints – St Andrews St John the Baptist – Chamcook . (506) 529-8662 | allsaints@nb.aibn.com
8 am & 11 am; St John’s – 9.30 am June-October

Saint John

St Jude 319 Lancaster Street W. . (506) 693-8558 | stjude@nbnet.nb.ca
Sunday – 8 am; 10.30 am HC; Wednesday – 12.15 pm – HC in the chapel
10.30 am MP every 3rd Sunday in the month

Trinity 115 Charlotte Street, Saint John, NB, E2L 2J2 (506) 693-8558 or (The Rev’d Dr Ranall Ingalls, Rector cellphone) (506) 636-1944 | trinsj@nbnet.nb.ca | www.trinitysj.com
Sunday – 8 am; 10.30 am; Sung HC at the 10:30 on the 1st, 2nd, 4th and 5th Sundays of the month; Sung Mattins at the 10:30 3rd Sunday of the month; Wednesday HC at 12:15 p.m.; Red Letter days HC at 7 pm; Morning Prayer daily 8:30 a.m.; Evening Prayer daily 4:30 p.m
All services according to The Book of Common Prayer (Canada 1962)

Millidgeville (Saint John)
St John the Baptist and St Clement (506) 633-5055 | parmill@nbnet.nb.ca
Sundays – 8.30 & 10.30 am HC; Tuesday – 7.30 pm; Thursday – 9.30 am

Coldbrook-St Mary (Saint John)
St Mary & St Bartholomew (506) 696-1347 | sabema@nbnet.nb.ca
Sundays – 9 & 10.30 am HC; Wednesday – 9 am HC

St Stephen

Christ Church 32 Prince William Street, St Stephen . (506)466-5754 | angparishststephen@nb.aibn.com | www.parishststephen.org
Sundays – 8 am HC; 11 am HC 2nd & 4th; Wednesday – 10 am HC (with Revised Common Lectionary)

St Peter 20 Church Street, St Stephen (Milltown Heights) . (506) 466-1717
9.30 am HC ; 11 am MP 2nd, HC 4th (with Revised Common Lectionary)

 

NEWFOUNDLAND


Bay Roberts/Coley’s Point

St Matthew, Bay Roberts / St John the Evangelist, Coley’s Point  (709) 786-3024 | smsj@nf.aibn.com | www.baccalieu.com/smsj/
Oct-May : 11 am HC 7 pm EP ; June – Sep: 9.30 am HC 11 am HC

Heart’s Delight

St Matthew, Heart’s Delight-Islington / Good Shepherd, Cavendish / St George the Martyr, Whiteway / St Matthew, Green’s Harbour
(709) 588-2710 | heartsdelightanglican@persona.ca | www.heartsdelightanglican.googlepages.com
See schedule of services on line:

St John’s

Cathedral of St John the Baptist, 16 Church Hill  (709) 726-1999 | angcathedral@nf.aibn.com | http://www.stjohnsanglicancathedral.org/
Sundays – 7.30 am Mattins; 8 am HC; 11 am Choral HC; 4 pm Evensong
Weekdays – MP Tues, Thurs, Sat. EP Weds, Thurs, Sat.

St Michael and All Angels, 75 Kiwanis Street (709) 722-4511 | church@michaelmas.ca | www.michaelmas.ca
Sundays – 8 am HC (said); 6.30 pm Evensong 1st, Sep to May.
Tues – Fri: 9 am MP in the Lady Chapel ; Fridays: 9.30 am HC (said) in the Lady Chapel

Topsail

St John the Evangelist (709) 834-2336| sjtetopsail@nfld.net
8.30 am, HC

Upper Gullies

St Peter, Upper Gullies, Conception Bay South (709) 744-2648 | stpetercbs@nf.aibn.com
8.30 am HC

 

NOVA SCOTIA


Annapolis Valley

Parish of Cornwallis:
St Michael and All Angels – Canning;   St Thomas – Kingsport;   St John – Port Williams (902) 542-7476 |  The Parish’s Facebook Page
BCP services: call first

Parish of Seaforth (near Dartmouth)   (902) 827-2582 |  seaforthrector@eastlink.ca
(may be MP or HC):
St James – Seaforth – 6027 Hwy 207 – 9 or 11 am
St Augustine – Lake Echo – Ponderosa Drive of Bluerock Road – 9.30 am
Christ Church – Lower East Chezzetcook at the Conrad Beach Road – 9.30 am
St Barnabas – Head Chezzetcook – Hwy 7 – 11:00 am
St Mark – Porter’s Lake – Myra Road near Hwy 7 – 11 am

Cape Breton

St John the Baptist  24 King St, North Sydney, NS B2A 2S4 | (902) 794-3392
Sunday – 8:00 a.m. Holy Eucharist & Wednesday – 9:30 a.m. Holy Eucharist

Halifax

King’s College Chapel   6350 Coburg Road |   gthorne@eastlink.ca | www.kingschapel.ca
Sunday – 10.45 am MP; 11 am HC;   Morning Prayer, Holy Communion, Noon Day Prayers, Evening Prayer and Compline
are said or sung daily Monday to Friday  – please check for exact times.

St George (The Round Church)   2222 Brunswick Street . (902) 423-1059 | office@roundchurch.ca | www.roundchurch.ca
Sunday – 8 am HC; 10 am MP; 10.30 HC Choral (signed for the deaf); 5 pm Evensong (once a month choral see website); 9 pm Compline;   Daily – 7 am MP (7.30 Sat); 5.30 pm EP; Weds 10am HC (signed for the Deaf). Also all BCP Red Letter Days – check for times).

Trinity   321 Main St. (902)  423-7077 | http://www.trinityhalifax.ca/ | trinity.rector@nsaliantzinc.ca
10.30 am  HC 1st & 3rd, MP 2nd & 4th ; 6.30 pm EP (except summer)

Hantsport

St Andrew    59 Main Street .  (902) 684-3875 |  t_w_henderson@hotmail.com
9 am HC; 10.30 am HC ;  9 am HC (July/August and  1st week Sept)

Parish of Petite Riviere & New Dublin   2506 Hwy 331, Pleasantville . (902) 688-2228 | www.prnd.ca
St Michael – Petite Riviere   St Mark – Broad Cove   St Mary – Crousetown   St Alban – Vogler’s Cove
St James – La Have   St John – West Dublin   St Peter – West La Have.   All services are BCP – see website for times.

Sydney Forks

Holy Cross [Anglican Catholic Church] 116 Morley Road, R.R. 1 (902) 828-2939  | therector@holycrosscapebreton.ca  | http://www.holycrosscapebreton.ca
Call for service times

Windsor

Christ Church   543 King Street . (902) 798-2454 (Rectory) . (902) 798-2911 (Parish Hall) | http://christchurchwindsor.ca/ |  dpcurry@ns.sympatico.ca | currydp@gmail.com | dcurry@kes.ns.ca

Sunday – 8 am HC; 10.30 am HC 1st & 3rd, MP 2nd & 4th;   7.00 pm EP (at Hensley Mem. Chapel, Kings-Edghill School)
Ministry for the Deaf on 3rd Sunday at 10. 30 am and 4th Sunday at 2 pm.   Holy Days weekday services at 7 pm

 

ONTARIO


Ancaster

St John   272 Wilson Street East . (905) 648-2353 |  rector@ancasteranglican.org
Sunday – 8 am HC;   Thursday – 10 am HC


Bayfield

Trinity Bayfield (519) 565-2790 | mona.goulette@hay.net
8 am HC

 

Belleville

Christ Church   39 Everett Street (613) 968-3478 |  rector@christchurchbelleville.ca | www.christchurchbelleville.ca
Sunday – 8 am & 10.30 am HC (alternates BCP/BAS); 5th MP;   Wednesday – 10.15 HC

St. Athanasius [Anglican Catholic Church] Hillcrest Community Centre, 69 Centre Street (613) 477-3098  |  j.jgibbons@hotmail.ca  |   http://traditionalanglican.ca/parishes/belleville.htm
Sunday – 10:00am HC


Bracebridge

St. Thomas – 4 Mary Street | (705) 645-3486 | saint.thomas@bellnet.ca
Sunday – 8:30 am


Bradford

Trinity Church – 72 Church Street | 905-775-2200 | www.trinityanglicanchurchbradford.webs.com
Sunday – 10 am HC 1st Sunday; EP 7:30 pm 3rd Sunday


Brampton

St Joseph of Nazareth   290 Bramalea Drive . (905) 793-8020 | stjosephofnazareth@gmail.com  | www.stjosephofnazareth.org
Sunday – 8.30 am HC (alt BCP/BAS p.230); Wednesday –10 am HC


Brantford

St. Mark   155 Memorial Drive (519) 752-6451 |  infor@stmarks.on.ca   www.stmarks.on.ca
9 am HC


Bright’s Cove

St John-in-the-Wilderness   2896 Old Lakeshore Road  (519) 869-2403 | www.sarnia.com/groups/stjohninthewilderness
8 am HC


Campbellville

St John’s   0009 Guelph Line, Ontario [2 km North of Hwy 401]
Sunday service is at 10 am – 1st and 3rd Sundays Morning Prayer, 2nd and 4th Sundays Holy Communion


Camlachie

Christ Church   3939 Egremont Road (519) 869-2403
5th Sunday – MP;  HC – Ash Wednesday, during Lent & Christmas Day

 

Chapleau

St. Mary’s [Anglican Catholic Church] 78 Devonshire Street (705) 864-0909  | bon.ivey@sympatico.ca  |  http://traditionalanglican.ca/parishes/chapleau.htm
Call for service times


Chatham

Christ Church   80 Wellington Street West . (519) 352-1640 |  rector@christchurchchatham.ca | www.christchurchchatham.ca
Sunday – 8.30 am HC; Weds – 10 am HC


Craighurst

St John’s – 3191 Penetanguishene Road | (705) 721-9722 | parishofcandm@rogers.com  | www.stjohnscraighurst.org
Sunday – 11:15 am, 2nd Sunday MP, 4th Sunday HC; occasional Evensong


Dunnville

St Paul   233 Lock Street West . (905) 774-6005 |  stpauls@mountaincable.net | www.stpaulsdunnville.ca
Sunday – 8. 30 am  HC; 10.30 am HC (alt BCP/BAS);   Mon – 5 pm EP;   Tue/Thur/Fri – 8.30 am MP;   Wed – 9 am HC


Elora

St John the Evangelist   Corner Smith & Henderson Streets . (519) 846-5911 |  info@stjohnselora.com | www.stjohnselora.com
8 am HC; 11 am HC

 


Hamilton

St Luke  454 John St North
Sunday – 10:00 a.m HC (sung); hymns from the 1938 Book of Common Praise

St Paul (Westdale)   1140 King Street W. (905) 528-3724 |  stpauls-westdale.ca@bellnet.ca
Sunday – 8.30 am HC;   Weds – 10.30 am HC

St Mary the Virgin   Meeting at Grace Lutheran Church, 1107 Main Street West, Hamilton ON
Sundays at 12:30 p.m.

Parish of Huntley (613) 839-3195
St James Carp; Christ Church – 3rd Line; St John – 6th Line – Every 3rd Sunday HC (rotates)

Ilderton & Middlesex Centre   (519) 666-3009 |  graceanglican1@bellnet.ca | www.graceandstgeorges.ca
Grace Church – Ilderton    St George – Middlesex Centre
Occasionally


Kingston

St John (Portsmouth)   41 Church Street  (613) 542-6464 | 8 am & 11 am


London

St Luke (Broughdale)   1204 Richmond Street  (519) 432-1270
8.30 am HC; 10.30 am Choral Eucharist


Long Sault

Christ Church (613) 534-2560
8 am HC – and at special services

Parish of Mattawa   (705) 776-2327
St Alban the Martyr – Mattawa – Sunday  and Wednesday – 9.30 am   St Margaret of Scotland – Rutherglen –  11.15 am
St Augustine – Deux Rivieres – 2nd & 4th  – 8 am


Mississauga

St. Bride’s – 1516 Clarkson Road N. | 905-822-0422 | info@churchofstbride.com | www.churchofstbride.com
Sunday – 8 am and 11 am HC

St. Peter’s Erindale – 3041 Mississauga Road | (905) 828-2095 | stpeters@stpeterserindale.org  | www.stpeterserindale.ca
Sunday – 8 am HC; 11 am HC, once/month MP


Morrisburg

St James’ – 22 High Street (613) 543-3904 |  paul.donison@gmail.com
8 AM Holy Communion


Niagara Falls

St John the Evangelist 3428 Portage Road (905) 354-1227
8 am HC


North Bay

St Brice’s   1225 Cassells Street . (705) 474-4005 | www.stbriceschurch.com
1st & 3rd Sunday – 9 am HC

Christ Church     890 Vimy St. North Bay, ON P1B 5B7 | (705) 474-3170 | http://christchurchnorthbay.ca
8:30 am HC every Sunday (except the 1st Sunday of the month and during the summer) 

The Parish of St. John the Divine 301 Main St. E., North Bay, ON  P1B 1B3 (705) 472-6070 (office)  ǀ  http://www.stjohndivine.ca/
1st & 3rd Sunday – 10 am HC, 5th Sunday – 10 am Sung Matins


Oakville

St Simon   1450 Litchfield Road (905) 845-8351 |  jmarler@marler.ca | www.stsimon.ca
First-Sunday-of-the-Month @ 7:30 pm – Evensong (BCP)


Oshawa

St. George’s Memorial – 39 Athol Street W. | (905) 723-7875 | church@stgeorgesoshawa.org | www.stgeorgesoshawa.org
Sunday – 8:15 am HC; Wednesday – 6:30 pm EP


Ottawa

Church of the Messiah   Ottawa Little Theatre at the corner of King Edward Ave. and Besserer (613) 235-0596 |  messiahchurch.office@gmail.com | messiahchurch.ca
8:00 am, 1662 BCP, 7:00pm evensong.  BCP Canada, held at and in conjunction with St. Peter and St. Paul’s Anglican Church, 152 Metcalfe street.

Christ Church Cathedral 439 Queen St (613) 236-9149 | cathedral@ottawa.anglican.ca
8.30 am HC; 9.30 am (1st) Choral Mattins

St. Aidan 955 Wingate Drive . (613) 733-0102 | Reverend Linda Hill | staidans@bellnet.ca
Sunday – 8.15 am HC (2nd); Weds – 10 am HC

St. Barnabas 70 James Street (613) 232-6992 |  stbarnabas@primus.ca | www.stbarnabasottawa.com
Sunday 8.30 am HC; 7 pm Solemn Evensong (3rd) ; Tues 10 am HC; Fri 7.30 am HC

St. Bartholomew 125 MacKay Street (613) 745-7834 | stbarts@on.aibn.com
Sunday 8.15 am HC; 10.30 am HC -sung (1st); Thurs – 10 am HC

St Martin 2120 Prince Charles Road (613) 722-6077 | koinonia@cyberus.ca
8 am HC; 10 am HC (3rd)

St Matthew 217 First Ave (613) 234-4024 | stmatthewanglicanchurch@bellnet.ca
10 am HC (1st); 7 pm EP (3rd))

St. Matthew the Apostle in Our Saviour Lutheran Church [Anglican Catholic Church], 715 Roosevelt Avenue (613) 829-7271 or (613) 526-4405
pjardine@primus.ca  |  http://www.ottawaworship.com
Sunday – 9:00am HC

Christ Church Ashton 8944 Flewllyn Rd. Ashton, On, K0A 1B0 (613)253-2878
BCP Said Eucharist, every Sunday 8:00 am

St. Thomas the Apostle 2345 Alta Vista Drive, Ottawa, On, K1H 7M6 (613)733-0336 | stt2@magma.ca
Sunday 8:00 a.m. HC, Wednesday 10:00 a.m. HC


Owen Sound

St George’s 1049 4th Avenue East, Owen Sound, Ontario   (519) 376-3287 | stgeorgesos.com/wordpress/
8 am HC; 10:30 am MP (3rd)

Parry Sound

St. John’s [Anglican Catholic Church] 136 William Street (705) 746-9720
stjohns@traditionalanglican.ca | http://traditionalanglican.ca/parishes/ps.htm
Sunday – 9:00am MP, 9:30am HC, weekdays – call for info

 
Perth

St James 12 Harvey Street, Perth, Ontario K7H 1W4
613-267-1163 |  stjamesperth@gmail.com | stjamesperth.ca905 885-4071
8 am HC; 10 am HC (3rd)


Peterborough

St. John’s – 99 Brock Street | (705) 745-7624 | office@stjohnspeterborough.ca | www.stjohnspeterborough.ca
Sunday – 8:15 am HC; Wednesday – 10 am HC


Port Hope

St. Mark’s  33 Pine St N, Port Hope, ON L1A 3G5 |  (905) 885-4071 |  stmarksporthope.ca
Wednesday 4:30 PM (Sung Evensong)


Sarnia

Trinity   1186-94 Murphy Road . (519) 542-9261 |  trinity@trinity.sarnia.net | www.trinity.sarnia.net
8.30 am HC

All Saints (formerly St George’s)  248 Vidal Street N.  |  (519) 344-5167 |  allsaints.sarnia@gmail.com
Sunday 8 AM (HE); 10:30 AM (HE, 1st)


St. Catharines

St Barnabas   33 Queenston Street
Every Sunday 9:00 a.m. said mass and 10:30 a.m. sung eucharist. Weekday service on Tuesdays at 9:30 a.m. said mass. Also celebrate special masses for Ash Wednesday, Maundy Thursday, Good Friday, Holy Saturday, Ascension Day, All Souls.

 
Thornbury/Meaford/Kimberly

St. James’, Fairmount – 10 minutes south of Meaford at corner of Grey Rd. 40 and Grey Rd. 7, between Meaford and Kimberly | Parish office: stjames@bmts.com | (519) 538-1330 | www.stjamesfairmount.com | Wardens:  dewolf@wightman.ca

One Sunday service,at 11 a.m. from Jan. 1 to June 30: 9:30 a.m. from July 1 – Dec. 31. All services BCP, usually HC with occasional MP. Times may vary on special occasions, so please check first.

 

Thunder Bay

Holy Trinity & St. Jude [Anglican Catholic Church] 830 Spring Street (807) 623-2806
http://holytrinitystjude.shawwebspace.ca
Sunday – 9:30am MP, 10:30am HC


Toronto

Cathedral Church of St. James – King and Church Streets | (416) 364-7865 | office@stjamescathedral.on.ca  | www.stjamescathedral.on.ca
Sunday – 8 am HC, 4.30 pm EP; Monday-Friday – 5:15 pm EP

Christ Church Deer Park – 1570 Yonge Street | (416) 920-5211 | www.christchurchdeerpark.org
Sunday – 8 am HC; Wednesday – 7:30 am HC

Church of the Ascension – 33 Overland Drive | (416) 444-8881 | ascension@ca.inter.net  | www.ascensiontoronto.ca
Sunday – 8 am HC

Church of the Resurrection – 1100 Woodbine Ave. | (416) 425-8383 |office@theRez.ca  | www.theRez.ca
Sunday – 8:30 am HC; 10:30 am HC/MP (2 weeks out of 4)

Grace Church on-the-Hill – 300 Lonsdale Road | (416) 488-7884 | info@gracechurchonthehill.ca  | www.gracechurchonthehill.ca
Sunday – 8 am HC; 10 am HC (alt BCP/BAS)

Little Trinity – 425 King Street E. (at Parliament) | (416) 367-0272 |admin@littletrinity.org  | www.littletrinity.org
Sunday – 10:30 am HC (alt BCP/BAS); 5th MP

Our Saviour – 1 Laurentide Drive | (416) 385-1805 | oursaviourdonmills@gmail.com | www.oursaviourdonmills.ca
Sunday – 8:30 am HC; 10 am HC (alt BCP/BAS), 5th MP; Wednesday – 10 am HC

St. Bartholomew’s – 509 Dundas Street E. | (416) 368-9180 | stbartsanglican@gmail.com  | www.stbartstoronto.ca
Sunday – 10:30 am HC; Wednesday – 6 pm HC; Friday – 12:30 pm HC; Tuesday-Friday – MP 8 am, EP 5:30 pm

St. Clement’s – 70 St Clement’s Avenue | (416) 483-6664 |office@stclements-church.org | www.stclements-church.org
Sunday – 8 am HC, 11 am HC; Thursday – 10 am HC

St. Cuthbert’s –1399 Bayview Avenue | (416) 485-0329 |stcuthbert@bellnet.ca | www.stcuthbertsleaside.com
Sunday – 8 am HC; Thursday –10 am HC

St. John’s (Norway) – 470 Woodbine Avenue | 416-691-4560 | info@stjohnsnorway.com | www.stjohnsnorway.com
Wednesday – 10 am HC

St. Olave’s – 360 Windermere Avenue | (416) 769-5686 |stolaves@stolaves.ca | www.stolaves.ca
Sunday – 8:30 am HC; 10.30 am HC (1st, 3rd) MP (2nd, 4th, 5th); Wednesday – 11 am HC. Occasional Evensong

St. Paul’s – 227 Bloor Street E. | (416) 961-8116 | mail@stpaulsbloor.org  | www.stpaulsbloor.org
Sunday – 8:15 am HC; 11 am HC or MP; Tuesday – 12:10 pm HC

St. Peter’s – 776 Brimley Road, Scarborough | (416) 267-2741 | stpeterscarborough@rogers.com | www.stpeterscarborough.com
Sunday – 8 am HC; 10:30 am HC (1st, 3rd) MP (2nd, 4th, 5th)

St. Simon’s – 525 Bloor Street E. | (416) 923-8714 | office@stsimons.ca | www.stsimons.ca
8:30 am HC; 10:30 am HC (1st, 3rd, 5th, BAS p230); 2nd MP

St. Thomas’s – 383 Huron Street | (416) 979-2323 | saintthomas@rogers.com | www.stthomas.on.ca
Sunday – 8 am HC; 11 am HC; 7 pm Solemn EP.  Most weekdays MP, HC and EP (see website for times)

 
Vankleek Hill

St John   173 Main Street . (613) 678-2444
11 am (1st) HC

St Paul  East Hawkesbury and  St Paul  Fenaghvale – 9.30 am HC 1st Sunday (alternates between churches)

Walkerville (Windsor)

The Church of the Resurrection [Anglican Catholic Church] 2223 Kildare Road (519) 255-1703
oldbelieverjac@yahoo.ca | http://cotrbcp.ca
Sunday – 10:30am HC

 

Waterloo

Ascension [Anglican Catholic Church] in chapel at Clair Hills Retirement Centre, 530 Columbia St. W. (705)746-7378
vicargeneral@traditionalanglican.ca  |  http://traditionalanglican.ca/parishes/waterloo.htm
Call for service times


Windsor

All Saints   330 City Hall Square W.  (519) 253-8001 | www.allsaintswindsor.ca
8am HC

 

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND


Cathedral Church of St. Peter 
  All Souls’ Lane  & Rochford Street  (902) 566-2102 or (902) 566-4457 | office@stpeter.org www.stpeter.org/cathedral.html
Sunday – 7.30 am MP; 8.00 am HC; 10.30 am HC; 6 pm EP;   Tuesday – 7.30 am HC (MP 15 minutes before);
Weds to Sat – 10 am HC (MP 15 minutes before)

Parish of Georgetown    (902) 566-2102 or (902) 566-4457 or (902) 626-9793
Holy Trinity – Georgetown   St Alban – Souris   St George – Montague

Parish of St. Mary & St. John   Summerside
Every Sunday at St. Mary’s Church – 8am BCP service
Bi-weekly BCP services at the 9:15 a.m. (St. John’s) and 10:45 a.m. (St. Mary’s) services.

 

QUEBEC


Greenfield Park

St Paul   321 Empire Avenue . (450) 671-6000 |  lchalk@montreal.anglican.ca
8.30 am HC; 10.30 am HC 1st, MP 2nd


Knowlton (Lac Brome)

St Paul   24 St Paul Street . (450) 242-2885 |  twiebe5457@sympatico.ca
Sunday: 8 am HC 1st, 2nd & 4th, MP 3rd; 10.00 am HC 1st


Montreal

St George   1101 Stanley Street (Place du Canada) . (514) 866-7113 |  office@st-georges.orgwww.st-georges.org
9 am HC; 10.30 am HC 1st & 3rd, MP 2nd & 5th

St John the Evangelist   137 President Kennedy Avenue, Montreal, Quebec, H2X 3P6. (514) 288-4428 | contact form | www.redroof.ca
9:45 am Matins; 10.30 am Solemn High Mass


Pointe-Clare

St John the Baptist, 233 Ste-Claire Ave (514( 697-1714 | stjtheb@videotron.cawww.stjtheb.ca
8 am HC; 10 am HC 2ns & 4 th, MP 1st & 3rd (excepot Advent & Lent)


Quebec City

Trinity (Ste-Foy)   2687 des Quatre-Bourgeois, Ste-Foy . (418) 653-9432 | dhinton@quebec.anglican.ca
11 am HC 1st & 3rd, MP 2nd, 4th & 5th

 

SASKATCHEWAN


Lintlaw/Endeavour

St Stephen – Lintlaw
St James – Endeavour
Church of the Messiah – Okla
Church of the Good Shepherd – Rockford
(306) 325-4525- Times subject to change – phone first


Regina

St Luke 3233 Argyle Road   (306) 586-9355 |  stluke@sasktel.net | www.stlukeregina.com
3rd Sunday – HC at 8.30 & 10.30 am; 5th Sunday – Sung Matins at 8.30 & 10.30 am

St Mary the Virgin 3337 15th Ave . (306) 522-6052 | stmarysanglican@sasktel.net | www.stmarysregina.ca
10 am – 1st & 4th HC; 3rd & 5th MP


Saskatoon

Cathedral of St John 816 Spadina Cres. E.,   (306) 242-5146 | stjohns@sasktel.net
Tues 12.10 pm HC

All Saints 1801 Lorne Ave  (306) 244-4042
8.30 am HC; 10 am HC (sung) every Sunday; Evensong (sung) third Wednesday of the month at 5 pm (July and August excepted); Evening Prayer followed by HC at 5 pm every Thursday

Holy Trinity 3572 33rd Street W., (306) 384-1979
10.30 am 4th MP, 5th HC

Unity Central Parish
St John – Unity
St Paul – Cutknife
St Paul – Wilkie
5th Sundays HC or MP


Watson

St Bride (306) 682-2216 |  beaconfolk@sasktel.net | www.standrewschurch.ca
9 am


Arborfield

Church of the Ascension (767-1414)
10:30 a.m. – BCP H.C. 4th Sunday, Lay Reader’s services on other Sundays


Birch Hills

St. Mary
9:00 a.m.
BCP 1st & 4th Sundays
Changes to 11:00 a.m. August 1st

St. Saviours
4:30 p.m.

Briarlea

St. Martin’s (747-2595)
9:00 a.m.
H.C. 2nd & 4th Sunday, BAS/BC


Brancepeth

Holy Trinity (749-2229)
7:00 p.m.


Christopher Lake

St. Christopher’s (764-6553)
10:00 a.m.


Coxby

St. Philip’s (749-2229)
2:00 p.m.


Cumberland House

Church of the Good Shepherd (888-4516)
10:30 a.m.
H.C. – 1st M.P. – 2nd, 3rd, 4th


Deer Creek

Holy Trinity (344-5405)
October – May
10:30 a.m.
MP or HC alternate Sundays, Oct. – May


Deschambault

St. Peter (632-4730)
1:00 p.m.


Fort à la Corne

St. Stephen’s (864-2408)
11:00 a.m.
H.C. – 1st & 3rd, M.P. – 2nd & 4th


Fort Pitt

All Saints (344-5405)
June – September
10:30 a.m.
MP or HC on alternate Sundays, June – September

 
Glen Mary

Church of the Epiphany (749-2229)
11:00 am.


Grandmother’s Bay

St. Peter’s (425-5220)
3:00 p.m.
Last Sunday in the Month H.C.


Hudson Bay

St. Patrick (865-3694)
10:30 a.m.
BCP – H.C. 2nd Sunday, Lay Reader’s services on other Sundays


Kinistino

St. George (749-2229)
11:00 a.m.
Same as Birch Hills. Changes to 9:00 a.m. August 1st


LaRonge

All Saints (425-2015)
11:00 a.m.
BCP – H. C. – 1st & 4th


Little Red

St. James (922-3537)
M.P. – 2:00 p.m.


Livelong/Edam

11:30 a.m. – July & August


Livelong/Meota

9:30 a.m. – September through November


Macdowall

St. Stephen’s (922-8017)
11:00 a.m.
H.C. 2nd & 4th Sundays


Melfort

All Saints (752-5155)
10:00 a.m.
BCP – H.C. 1st Sunday – MP 2nd Sunday (and 5th)
BAS – H.C. 3rd Sunday – MP 4th Sunday


Meota

1:30 p.m. – July & August


Turtleford/Edam

1:30 p.m. – September through November


Mervin/Glaslyn

9:30 a.m. – July (no August)
11:30 a.m. – September through November


Muskoday

St. James’ (749-2229)
2:00 p.m.

Onion Lake First Nation (344-5405)

Sir Geoffrey Paul Chapel
2:00 p.m.
HC every Sunday

Pelican Narrows

St. Bartholomew’s (632-4781)
11:00 a.m.
H.C. or M.P. every Sunday


Prince Albert

Holy Trinity (763-6595)
11:00 a.m.
M.P.

St. Alban’s Cathedral (922-0044)

8:00 a.m. BCP – Holy Communion
10:30 a.m. BCP – H.C. 1st Sunday, BAS 3rd Sunday
4:00 p.m. Mattins 2nd & 4th Sundays
Evening Prayer in the Chapel (except July and August)
H.C.- Thursdays 10 a.m., H.C. -Holy Days 12:10 p.m.
MP 9 a.m – Evening Prayer 5 p.m. . – Mon – Friday

St. David’s (764-1310)
9:30 a.m.
H.C. – 1st, 3rd, & 5th
M.P. – 2nd – Family Service – 4th
H.C. – Thursdays 12:10 p.m.

St. George’s (764-0382)
Sept. – May
9:00 a.m. H.C.
10:30 a.m. H.C. 1st 3 Sundays BCP

June-August
10:00 a.m.
H.C. & MP some BCP some BAS


St. Louis

Emmanuel (764-8017)
9:30 a.m.
H.C. 2nd & 4th Sundays


Shellbrook

St. Andrew’s (747-2595)
11:15 a.m.
H.C. 2nd & 4th Sunday


Shoal Lake

Old School (768-3718)
10:30 a.m.

Stanley Mission
Holy Trinity (425-5220)
2:00 p.m.
H.C. or M.P.


Sucker River

St. Peter (425-5220)
11:00 am.
H.C. or M.P.


Tisdale

873-4675
10:30 a.m.
M.P.- 1st Sunday
H.C. – every other Sunday


Turtleford/Edam

1:30 p.m. – September through November


Spiritwood and Leoville Mission

Christ Church, Spiritwood
9:30am HC 1st and 3rd Sundays; MP 2nd Sundays

St. Paul’s, Leoville
11:30am HC 4th Sundays

 

YUKON


Whitehorse

Christ Church Cathedral 4th Ave & Elliott Street . (867) 668-5530 | cathedral@klondiker.com
10 am HC (2nd & 3rd)